Bug 5341 - Lost terminated message
Summary: Lost terminated message
Status: NEW
Alias: None
Product: frysk
Classification: Unclassified
Component: general (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
: P2 normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Tim Moore
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks: 5336
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2007-11-15 20:49 IST by Andrew Cagney
Modified: 2007-11-15 20:49 IST (History)
0 users

See Also:
Host:
Target:
Build:
Last reconfirmed:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Andrew Cagney 2007-11-15 20:49:45 IST
Previously fhpd would display something like (I don't have F

(fhpd) go
(fhpd) Task 15481 is terminating from signal 11
Task 15481 is terminated from signal 11

but now only the first message appears.