Bug 2138 - Source Window does not load properly
Summary: Source Window does not load properly
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Alias: None
Product: frysk
Classification: Unclassified
Component: general (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
: P1 normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adam Jocksch
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks: 2004
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2006-01-10 20:28 UTC by Adam Jocksch
Modified: 2006-01-12 16:51 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
Host:
Target:
Build:
Last reconfirmed:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Adam Jocksch 2006-01-10 20:28:01 UTC
When trying to load the source window on RHEL4, Glade encounters an error when
it tries, and fails, to find gnome libraries
Comment 1 Adam Jocksch 2006-01-12 16:51:02 UTC
This has been fixed, there was an error in the source window glade file that told
libglade that it required gnome.