Bug 1693 - Text search in dialog box
Summary: Text search in dialog box
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
Alias: None
Product: frysk
Classification: Unclassified
Component: general (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
: P1 normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Adam Jocksch
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks: 1633
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2005-10-30 00:30 UTC by Andrew Cagney
Modified: 2005-10-31 15:51 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
Host:
Target:
Build:
Last reconfirmed:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Andrew Cagney 2005-10-30 00:30:09 UTC
 
Comment 1 Adam Jocksch 2005-10-31 15:51:39 UTC
This has been implemented. If can be accessed by going Edit->Find or by <ctrl>-F
in the source window.